Information About Venezuela

We will give almost all of informations about Venezuela. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Venezuela. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Venezuela contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Venezuela

Information about the geography

Area 912050 square km
Railway Length 806 km
Bordering Countries Brazil,Colombia,Guyana
Crops Land Area 7762 square km
Land Area 882050 square km
Arable Land Area 27000
Arable Land Fraction 0.030610509608298846
Highest Elevation 5007 m
Highest Point PicoBolivar
Lowest Elevation 0 m
Lowest Point CaribbeanSea
Coast line Length 2800 km
Water way Length 7100 km
Water Area 30000 square km
Boundary Length 7793 km
Road Length 96155 km
Unpaved Road Length 63847 km

Venezuela‘s map picture.
Information About Venezuela 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Venezuela’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Venezuela
Full Name BolivarianRepublicofVenezuela
Standart Name Venezuela
ISO Name VENEZUELA
Gini Index 0.48200000000000004
Continent SouthAmerica
Languages Spanish
Capital City Caracas
Country Code VE
Currency Name Bol[IAcute]var
Currency Unit VenezuelanBolivares
Currency Short Name Bol[IAcute]var
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 58
UN Number 862
UN Code VEN
Time Zones -4

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Venezuela’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 31977065
Male Population 15709154
Female Population 15859025
Male Ratio 49.126316001796916
Female Ratio 49.59499879053941
Life Expectancy 74

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Venezuela 3

Adult Population 20731567
Child Population 8805816
Elderly Population 2030796

 

Female Adult Population 10414995
Female Child Population 4423811
Female Elderly Population 1020219
Female Median Age 29
Female Life Expectancy 78

 

Male Adult Population 10316572
Male Child Population 4382005
Male Elderly Population 1010577
Male Median Age 27
Male Life Expectancy 70

 

 

Annual Births 599053 person/year
Annual Deaths 180631 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 4100

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Venezuela’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Venezuela 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Venezuela and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 60 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 1
Electrical Grid Voltages 120 V
Electricity Consumption 83020000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 113300000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Venezuela

Internet Code .ve
Internet Hosts 155139.
Internet Users 7167375
AM Radio Stations 201
FM Radio Stations 20
Television Stations 66

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *