Information About UnitedStates

We will give almost all of informations about UnitedStates. First, we will provide information about the geography of the UnitedStates. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the UnitedStates contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about UnitedStates

Information about the geography

Area 9631420 square km
Railway Length 226612 km
Bordering Countries Canada,Mexico
Crops Land Area 19240 square km
Land Area 9161923 square km
Arable Land Area 1551075
Arable Land Fraction 0.16929579085089452
Highest Elevation 6190 m
Highest Point MountMcKinley
Lowest Elevation -86 m
Lowest Point DeathValley
Coast line Length 19924 km
Water way Length 41009 km
Water Area 469497 square km
Boundary Length 31958 km
Road Length 6465799 km
Unpaved Road Length 2255964 km

UnitedStates‘s map picture.
Information About UnitedStates 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From UnitedStates’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name UnitedStates
Full Name UnitedStatesofAmerica
Standart Name UnitedStates
ISO Name UNITEDSTATES
Gini Index 0.45
Continent NorthAmerica
Languages English
Capital City Washington
Country Code US
Currency Name USDollar
Currency Unit USDollars
Currency Short Name Dollar
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 1
UN Number 840
UN Code USA
Time Zones -10,-9,-8,-7,-6,-5

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of UnitedStates’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 324459463
Male Population 159894419
Female Population 163233094
Male Ratio 49.28024521818308
Female Ratio 50.309241250269835
Life Expectancy 78

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About UnitedStates 3

Adult Population 213071223
Child Population 61485451
Elderly Population 48570839

 

Female Adult Population 107636378
Female Child Population 31060371
Female Elderly Population 24536345
Female Median Age 39
Female Life Expectancy 81

 

Male Adult Population 105434846
Male Child Population 30425080
Male Elderly Population 24034493
Male Median Age 36
Male Life Expectancy 76

 

 

Annual Births 4084313 person/year
Annual Deaths 2704254 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 22000

Table of information transferred to graphics.  UnitedStates’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About UnitedStates 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the UnitedStates and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 60 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 1
Electrical Grid Voltages 120 V
Electricity Consumption 3892000000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 19800000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 44530000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 4167000000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About UnitedStates

Internet Code .us
Internet Hosts 3.83*^8
Internet Users 230630000
AM Radio Stations 4789
FM Radio Stations 8961
Television Stations 2218

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *