Information About Ukraine

We will give almost all of informations about Ukraine. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Ukraine. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Ukraine contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Ukraine

Information about the geography

Area 603550 square km
Railway Length 21655 km
Bordering Countries Belarus,Hungary,Moldova,Poland,Romania,Russia,Slovakia
Crops Land Area 8689 square km
Land Area 579330 square km
Arable Land Area 325180
Arable Land Fraction 0.5613035748191877
Highest Elevation 2061 m
Highest Point HoraHoverla
Lowest Elevation 0 m
Lowest Point BlackSea
Coast line Length 2782 km
Water way Length 2176 km
Water Area 24220 square km
Boundary Length 7344 km
Road Length 169422 km
Unpaved Road Length 3811 km

Ukraine‘s map picture.
Information About Ukraine 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Ukraine’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Ukraine
Full Name Ukraine
Standart Name Ukraine
ISO Name UKRAINE
Gini Index 0.31
Continent Europe
Languages Ukrainian
Capital City Kiev
Country Code UA
Currency Name Hryvnia
Currency Unit UkraineHryven
Currency Short Name Hryvnia
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 380
UN Number 804
UN Code UKR
Time Zones 2,3

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Ukraine’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 44222947
Male Population 20802948
Female Population 24201697
Male Ratio 47.041071233900354
Female Ratio 54.72655858959377
Life Expectancy 71

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Ukraine 3

Adult Population 30875921
Child Population 6854713
Elderly Population 7274011

 

Female Adult Population 16603835
Female Child Population 3686190
Female Elderly Population 3911672
Female Median Age 43
Female Life Expectancy 76

 

Male Adult Population 14272086
Male Child Population 3168523
Male Elderly Population 3362339
Male Median Age 37
Male Life Expectancy 66

 

 

Annual Births 466183 person/year
Annual Deaths 655847 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 19000

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Ukraine’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Ukraine 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Ukraine and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 2
Electrical Grid Voltages 220 V
Electricity Consumption 153100000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 10070000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 20000000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 185200000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Ukraine

Internet Code .ua
Internet Hosts 706485.
Internet Users 4875190
AM Radio Stations no information
FM Radio Stations no information
Television Stations 647

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *