Information About Russia 1

Information About Russia

Information About Russia

We will give almost all of informations about Russia. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Russia. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Russia contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Russia

Information about the geography

Area 17098242 square km
Railway Length 87157 km
Bordering Countries Azerbaijan,Belarus,China,Estonia,Finland,Georgia,Kazakhstan,Latvia,Lithuania,Mongolia,NorthKorea,Norway,Poland,Ukraine
Crops Land Area 18695 square km
Land Area 16377742 square km
Arable Land Area 1197500
Arable Land Fraction 0.07045858388543053
Highest Elevation 5633 m
Highest Point MountElbrus
Lowest Elevation -28 m
Lowest Point CaspianSea
Coast line Length 37653 km
Water way Length 102000 km
Water Area 720500 square km
Boundary Length 57946 km
Road Length 933000 km
Unpaved Road Length 178016 km

Russia‘s map picture.
Information About Russia 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Russia’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Russia
Full Name RussianFederation
Standart Name Russia
ISO Name RUSSIANFEDERATION
Gini Index 0.415
Continent Asia
Languages Russian
Capital City Moscow
Country Code RU
Currency Name RussianRuble
Currency Unit RussianRubles
Currency Short Name Ruble
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 7
UN Number 643
UN Code RUS
Time Zones 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Russia’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 143989754
Male Population 67074268
Female Population 77268128
Male Ratio 46.58266726394991
Female Ratio 53.66224043969129
Life Expectancy 71

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Russia 3

Adult Population 99477057
Child Population 24959644
Elderly Population 19905694

 

Female Adult Population 53251201
Female Child Population 13361182
Female Elderly Population 10655745
Female Median Age 42
Female Life Expectancy 76

 

Male Adult Population 46225856
Male Child Population 11598463
Male Elderly Population 9249950
Male Median Age 36
Male Life Expectancy 66

 

 

Annual Births 1806754 person/year
Annual Deaths 1942523 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 40000

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Russia’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Russia 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Russia and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 2
Electrical Grid Voltages 220 V
Electricity Consumption 840400000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 18000000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 2900000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 958000000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Russia

Internet Code .ru
Internet Hosts 7.663*^6
Internet Users 45250000
AM Radio Stations 323
FM Radio Stations 1500
Television Stations 7306

 

Leave a Reply