Information About Pakistan

We will give almost all of informations about Pakistan. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Pakistan. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Pakistan contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Pakistan

Information about the geography

Area 796095 square km
Railway Length 7791 km
Bordering Countries Afghanistan,China,India,Iran
Crops Land Area 6475 square km
Land Area 770875 square km
Arable Land Area 211850
Arable Land Fraction 0.27481757742824714
Highest Elevation 8611 m
Highest Point K2
Lowest Elevation 0 m
Lowest Point IndianOcean
Coast line Length 1046 km
Water way Length no information km
Water Area 25220 square km
Boundary Length 7820 km
Road Length 259197 km
Unpaved Road Length 86370 km

Pakistan‘s map picture.
Information About Pakistan 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Pakistan’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Pakistan
Full Name IslamicRepublicofPakistan
Standart Name Pakistan
ISO Name PAKISTAN
Gini Index 0.306
Continent Asia
Languages WesternPanjabi
Capital City Islamabad
Country Code PK
Currency Name PakistaniRupee
Currency Unit PakistaniRupees
Currency Short Name Rupee
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 92
UN Number 586
UN Code PAK
Time Zones 5

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Pakistan’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 197015955
Male Population 99244837
Female Population 93958639
Male Ratio 50.3740100643118
Female Ratio 47.6908781321797
Life Expectancy 66

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Pakistan 3

Adult Population 117113479
Child Population 67409321
Elderly Population 8680676

 

Female Adult Population 56954581
Female Child Population 32782475
Female Elderly Population 4221583
Female Median Age 23
Female Life Expectancy 67

 

Male Adult Population 60158898
Male Child Population 34626846
Male Elderly Population 4459093
Male Median Age 23
Male Life Expectancy 65

 

 

Annual Births 5454516 person/year
Annual Deaths 1423948 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 5100

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Pakistan’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Pakistan 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Pakistan and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 2,10
Electrical Grid Voltages 230 V
Electricity Consumption 72200000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 90800000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Pakistan

Internet Code .pk
Internet Hosts 226236.
Internet Users 18500000
AM Radio Stations 31
FM Radio Stations 68
Television Stations 20

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *