Information About Myanmar 1

Information About Myanmar

Information About Myanmar

We will give almost all of informations about Myanmar. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Myanmar. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Myanmar contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Myanmar

Information about the geography

Area 676578 square km
Railway Length 3955 km
Bordering Countries Bangladesh,China,India,Laos,Thailand
Crops Land Area 8561 square km
Land Area 653508 square km
Arable Land Area 108200
Arable Land Fraction 0.1655679808051317
Highest Elevation 5881 m
Highest Point HkakaboRazi
Lowest Elevation 0 m
Lowest Point AndamanSea
Coast line Length 1930 km
Water way Length 12800 km
Water Area 23070 square km
Boundary Length 7806 km
Road Length 27000 km
Unpaved Road Length 23800 km

Myanmar‘s map picture.
Information About Myanmar 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Myanmar’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Myanmar
Full Name UnionofMyanmar
Standart Name Myanmar
ISO Name MYANMAR
Gini Index no information
Continent Asia
Languages Burmese
Capital City Naypyidaw
Country Code MM
Currency Name Kyat
Currency Unit MyanmarKyat
Currency Short Name Kyat
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 95
UN Number 104
UN Code MMR
Time Zones 6.5

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Myanmar’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 53370609
Male Population 25830068
Female Population 27055155
Male Ratio 48.39755154377197
Female Ratio 50.692985347047475
Life Expectancy 66

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Myanmar 3

Adult Population 35494275
Child Population 14476086
Elderly Population 2914862

 

Female Adult Population 18158250
Female Child Population 7405712
Female Elderly Population 1491192
Female Median Age 29
Female Life Expectancy 68

 

Male Adult Population 17336025
Male Child Population 7070374
Male Elderly Population 1423670
Male Median Age 27
Male Life Expectancy 64

 

 

Annual Births 940354 person/year
Annual Deaths 436793 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 25000

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Myanmar’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Myanmar 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Myanmar and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 9,10
Electrical Grid Voltages 230 V
Electricity Consumption 4403000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 6286000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Myanmar

Internet Code .mm
Internet Hosts 128.
Internet Users 108855
AM Radio Stations 1
FM Radio Stations 2
Television Stations 4

 

Leave a Reply