Information About Mexico

We will give almost all of informations about Mexico. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Mexico. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Mexico contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Mexico

Information about the geography

Area 1964375 square km
Railway Length 17516 km
Bordering Countries Belize,Guatemala,UnitedStates
Crops Land Area 24882 square km
Land Area 1943945 square km
Arable Land Area 231320
Arable Land Fraction 0.11899513617926433
Highest Elevation 5700 m
Highest Point VolcanPicoDeOrizaba
Lowest Elevation -10 m
Lowest Point LagunaSalada
Coast line Length 9330 km
Water way Length 2900 km
Water Area 20430 square km
Boundary Length 13683 km
Road Length 356945 km
Unpaved Road Length 178472 km

Mexico‘s map picture.
Information About Mexico 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Mexico’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Mexico
Full Name UnitedMexicanStates
Standart Name Mexico
ISO Name MEXICO
Gini Index 0.479
Continent NorthAmerica
Languages Spanish
Capital City MexicoCity
Country Code MX
Currency Name MexicanPeso
Currency Unit MexicanPesos
Currency Short Name Peso
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 52
UN Number 484
UN Code MEX
Time Zones -8,-7,-6,-5

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Mexico’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 129163276
Male Population 63501507
Female Population 64038916
Male Ratio 49.163747596491746
Female Ratio 49.579817099095564
Life Expectancy 77

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Mexico 3

Adult Population 84512801
Child Population 34538104
Elderly Population 8489518

 

Female Adult Population 42434454
Female Child Population 17341818
Female Elderly Population 4262645
Female Median Age 29
Female Life Expectancy 79

 

Male Adult Population 42078347
Male Child Population 17196286
Male Elderly Population 4226873
Male Median Age 27
Male Life Expectancy 74

 

 

Annual Births 2302235 person/year
Annual Deaths 629876 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 11000

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Mexico’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Mexico 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Mexico and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 60 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 1
Electrical Grid Voltages 120 V
Electricity Consumption 200900000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 1597000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 470700000 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 245000000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Mexico

Internet Code .mx
Internet Hosts 1.2716*^7
Internet Users 23567394
AM Radio Stations 850
FM Radio Stations 545
Television Stations 236

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *