Information About Japan

We will give almost all of informations about Japan. First, we will provide information about the geography of the Japan. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the Japan contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form. You can find information about Japan

Information about the geography

Area 377835 square km
Railway Length 23506 km
Bordering Countries
Crops Land Area 3372 square km
Land Area 374744 square km
Arable Land Area 42460
Arable Land Fraction 0.11330401554127618
Highest Elevation 3776 m
Highest Point MountFuji
Lowest Elevation -4 m
Lowest Point Hachirogata
Coast line Length 29751 km
Water way Length 1770 km
Water Area 3091 square km
Boundary Length 29751 km
Road Length 1196999 km
Unpaved Road Length 247898 km

Japan‘s map picture.
Information About Japan 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From Japan’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name Japan
Full Name Japan
Standart Name Japan
ISO Name JAPAN
Gini Index 0.381
Continent Asia
Languages Japanese
Capital City Tokyo
Country Code JP
Currency Name Yen
Currency Unit Yen
Currency Short Name Yen
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 81
UN Number 392
UN Code JPN
Time Zones 9

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of Japan’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 127484450
Male Population 62032385
Female Population 64962126
Male Ratio 48.658785444028666
Female Ratio 50.956901802533565
Life Expectancy 83

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About Japan 3

Adult Population 76831284
Child Population 16427690
Elderly Population 33735537

 

Female Adult Population 39301884
Female Child Population 8403337
Female Elderly Population 17256905
Female Median Age 48
Female Life Expectancy 87

 

Male Adult Population 37529400
Male Child Population 8024353
Male Elderly Population 16478632
Male Median Age 46
Male Life Expectancy 80

 

 

Annual Births 1033077 person/year
Annual Deaths 1364850 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 100

Table of information transferred to graphics.  Japan’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About Japan 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the Japan and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50,60 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 1
Electrical Grid Voltages 100 V
Electricity Consumption 1007000000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 0 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 1058000000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About Japan

Internet Code .jp
Internet Hosts 4.7249*^7
Internet Users 95978992
AM Radio Stations 215
FM Radio Stations 89
Television Stations 211

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *