We will give almost all of informations about China. First, we will provide information about the geography of the China. We will give you all the information from the country’s total surface area to the shore to the ocean. As well as the highest point to the lowest point of the China contains all information. To make it more understandable, we have presented them in a tabular form.

Information about the geography

Area 9596960 square km
Railway Length 77834 km
Bordering Countries Afghanistan,Bhutan,HongKong,India,Kazakhstan,Kyrgyzstan,Laos,Macau,Mongolia,Myanmar,Nepal,NorthKorea,Pakistan,Russia,Tajikistan,Vietnam
Crops Land Area 118445 square km
Land Area 9326410 square km
Arable Land Area 1059200
Arable Land Fraction 0.11356995885876774
Highest Elevation 8430 m
Highest Point LhotseMiddle
Lowest Elevation -154 m
Lowest Point TurpanPendi
Coast line Length 14500 km
Water way Length 110000 km
Water Area 270550 square km
Boundary Length 36647 km
Road Length 1930544 km
Unpaved Road Length 354973 km

China‘s map picture.
Information About China 2

Some Specific Information

If you want information for a country, you first want to learn its language, its continent and its currency. We provide you with more information that may interest you, except for this information.
From China’s gini index the next general acknowledgment offer you. You can find all this information in the table below.

Name China
Full Name People’sRepublicofChina
Standart Name China
ISO Name ISOName
Gini Index GiniIndex
Continent Asia
Languages MandarinChinese
Capital City Beijing
Country Code CN
Currency Name Yuan
Currency Unit ChineseYuan
Currency Short Name Yuan
Currency Code CurrencyCode
Calling Code 86
UN Number 156
UN Code CHN
Time Zones 6,8

Capital Location Link.

Centre Location Link.

 Information about population

We have for you next population analysis of China’s population. For clarity, these are shown in graphical form. Firstly, information was given in the form of tables and then the graphs were given.

Population 1409517397
Male Population 710373422
Female Population 668291578
Male Ratio 50.39834368216741
Female Ratio 47.4127938699007
Life Expectancy 76

Firstly, the ratio of female to male population is given.

Information About China 3

Adult Population 995072896
Child Population 244031214
Elderly Population 139560890

 

Female Adult Population 482349836
Female Child Population 118291249
Female Elderly Population 67650493
Female Median Age 38
Female Life Expectancy 77

 

Male Adult Population 512723061
Male Child Population 125739965
Male Elderly Population 71910396
Male Median Age 36
Male Life Expectancy 74

 

 

Annual Births 16521467 person/year
Annual Deaths 10419377 person/year
Annua lHIVAIDS Deaths 39000

Table of information transferred to graphics.¬† China’s population growth from 1970 to the present are given chart.

Information About China 4

Electrical Information

If you are going to visit a country, you need to know about the electricity grid. We have shared with you some information that will make your life easier. Electric socket of the China and other information is given in the table.

Electrical Grid Frequency 50 Hz
Electrical Grid Sockets 2,8
Electrical Grid Voltages 220 V
Electricity Consumption 2835000000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Exports 11270000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Imports 5390000000 hkw/yr
Electricity Production 3041000000000 hkw/yr

Additional Information About China

Internet Code .cn
Internet Hosts 1.4156*^7
Internet Users 298000000
AM Radio Stations 369
FM Radio Stations 259
Television Stations 3240

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *